Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Stuart Vincent, Windermere Real Estate Midtown and Windermere R.E. Wall St. Inc.
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Stuart Vincent, Windermere Real Estate Midtown and Windermere R.E. Wall St. Inc. 1014 Hoyt Ave Everett, WA 98201
Sold on 04/29/2015
$609,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/29/2015
04/29/2015
Taxes
$5,464(2014)
$5,464(2014)
Lot Size
9,148 SQFT
9,148 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1930
1930
Style
1 1/2 Stry W/Bsmt
1 1/2 Stry W/Bsmt
Listed By
Stuart Vincent, Windermere Real Estate Midtown
Bought with
Matthew Koenig, Windermere R.E. Wall St. Inc.
Matthew Koenig, Windermere R.E. Wall St. Inc.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 4:56 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 4:56 PM GMT+0000
- Nat. Gas Available
- Fireplace: 2
$ (+/-)
Jan 23, 2015
Price Changed
$619,950
-1%
-$9,050
Dec 16, 2014
Price Changed
$629,000
-3%
-$20,950
Oct 15, 2014
Listed
$649,950
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 16:56. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description